Opportunities Preloader
<

Placement

FEW OF OUR CANDIDATES PLACED THROUGH “FOR BEST SOLUTIONS” (LAST 6 MONTHS)

1. RANJITH KUMAR . R - CSE - COIMBATORE - SANOFI INDIA

2. MANALI DAS - SSE - KOLKATA - SANOFI INDIA

3. Raju Antony - Zonal Initiator - BANGALORE - AZKKA PHARMA

4. PRAKASHKUMAR NAIK - Regional Initiator - HUBLI - AZKKA PHARMA

5.  P.V.R.VAMSY MOHAN KUMAR. - Zonal Initiator - HYDERABAD - AZKKA PHARMA

6. ASHISH KUMAR SINGH - Area Business Manager - BURDWAN - BIOCON

7. ABHISHEK M.PANDYA - Area Business Manager - RAJKOT - BIOCON(12/2/2018)

8. NAGARJUN DINTAKURTHI - Key Accounts Manager - BANGALORE - BIOCON

9. CROMPTON DUTTA - Regional Initiator - SILIGURI - AZKKA PHARMA
10.  RAMDEEN TIWARI - RSM - DELHI - HEXAGON NUTRITION

11. TAPENDRA TRIPATHY - PRODUCT MANAGER - AZKKA PHARMA
 
12. DILIP KUMAR JHA - REGIONAL INITIATOR - AZKKA PHARMA

13. VIKRANT SINGH - CSE - PUNE - SANOFI INDIA

14. RASHMI REKHA DUTTA - HR EXECUTIVE - GUWAHATI - MARICO LTD

15. MAYUR SINGH - SR EXECUTIVE - AHMEDABAD - CORONA REMEDIES

16. NISHIT SHAH - SR EXECUTIVE - AHMEDABAD - CORONA REMEDIES

17. MOHAMMED SIRAZUDDIN MUNIR - SALEM - ABBOTT INDIA

18. YOGESH NEGI - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE - DEHRADUN - LUPIN

19. NITIN KR.PATEL -  MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE  - SURAT - AZKKA  PHARMA

20. SUMIT KUMAR DUTTA -   MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE   - KRISHNANAGER - BIOCON

21. LUIT KUMAR NATH - TEAM LEADER - GUWAHATI - ITC (CEO GROUP)

22. SOMNATH SAHA - SPECIALITY EXECUTIVE - CORONA REMEDIES

23. JHONTU DAS - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

24. MUKTI SAMADDAR - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

25. SUBHADIP DUTTA - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

26. SOURAV BHATTACHARYA - SALES EXECUTIVE - SRL

27. PARTHA DEY - SALES EXECUTIVE - SRL

28. NILOY NATH - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

29. ARUNAVA DUTTA - REGIONAL MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

30. SUMIT KUMAR SANTRA - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

31. DEEPAK RANA - MARKETING EXECUTIVE - LUPIN LIMITED

32. PANKAJ KUMAR - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

33. TANMOY DUTTA - MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVE - SYSTOPIC LAB

34. Aman Prakash Upadhyay - Regional Manager - VARANASI - L'AMAR GROUP

35. AMIT KUMAR RAJPUT - Regional Manager - DELHI - L'AMAR GROUP

36. DEBANJAN BANERJEE - Business Development Manager - KOLKATA -PALSONS DERMA

37. SAMRAT DAS - AREA MANAGER - BURDWAN - MSN LAB

38. RAKESH KUMAR - REGIONAL INITIATOR - AZKKA PHARMA

39. AMIT DUTTA GUPTA - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

40. ABHIK CHATTERJEE - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

41. JOYJIT DAS - TERRITORY MANAGER - WOCKHARDT LIMITED

42. Virender kumar - Business Development Manager - LUDHIANA - PALSONS DERMA

 

  1. FEW JUNIOUR LEVEL PLACEMENT -2017(our grooming students)
CANDIDATES NAME COMPANY NAME POSITION
Robiul hoque Zydus Production,QA,QC
Chowdhury Ebodush solehin Zydus Production,QA,QC
Arindam Chowdhury Zydus Production,QA,QC
Arjun Kumar Zydus+Lupin Production,QA,QC
Rituparna Dhar Zydus+Lupin Production,QA,QC
Milan Roy Zydus+Lupin Production,QA,QC
Dipanjan Ghoshal Troikaa SALES and Marketing
Arnab.Kumar.Dutta Troikaa SALES and Marketing
Arijit sinha Roy Troikaa pharmaceutical/Eris life science MR
Arungshu mitya Microlab/ Troikaa pharmaceutical Production,QA,QC/ SALES and Marketing
Sudipta Ghosh Jarun pharmaceutical/ Troikaa pharmaceutical  SALES and Marketing
Amaranth  banerjee Wockhardt SALES and Marketing
Subhasish Ghosh Wockhardt SALES and Marketing
Amit Sing Zydas plant Production,QA,QC
Tanmoy chakraborty Zydas plant Production,QA,QC
Subhodeep Saha Zydas plant Production,QA,QC
Abhirup Nag Zydas plant Production,QA,QC
Dipto Ghosh Xeevita SALES and Marketing
Riju Basak Xeevita SALES and Marketing
Sayak Dutta Dr.Reddy’s laboratories MR
Kanhaiya Jha Cipla Production,QA,QC
Subhasis Paul Cipla Production,QA,QC
Souradip Maiti Wockhardt MR
Partha Pratim Das Nestle MR
Tanujit Sengupta GSK MR
Biplab Nandi GSK MR
Samin kumar Ghosh GSK MR
Subhrangsu Das GSK MR
Debraj Dey GSK MR
Neha Kumar Jha GSK+Ang lifescience MR
Soumyajit Sikdar GSK MR
Sourav Paul Dr reddy’s laboratories MR
Sundaram Sinha Zydas plant Production,QA,QC
Koushik Dey Cipla Production,QA,QC
Prakash Kar Cipla Production,QA,QC
Krishnendu mondal Strassenburg Pharmaceuticals Production,QA,QC
Sumon Ghosh Systopic MR
Sumon Chakrobarty Systopic MR
Soumendu Ghosh Systopic MR
Doyel Chakrobarty Cipla Production,QA,QC
  1.  
Neha Kumar Jha GSK+Ang lifescience MR
Soumyajit Sikdar GSK MR
Sourav Paul dr reddy’s laboratories MR
Sundaram Sinha Zydas plant Production,QA,QC
Koushik Dey Cipla Production,QA,QC
Prakash Kar Cipla Production,QA,QC
Krishnendu mondal Strassenburg Pharmaceuticals Production,QA,QC
Sumon Ghosh Systopic MR
Sumon Chakrobarty Systopic MR
Soumendu Ghosh Systopic MR
Doyel Chakrobarty Cipla Production,QA,QC
Susanan Samanta  Indchemie  Production,QA,QC
   
Susanan Samanta Indchemie
Sabarna roy chowdhury Indchemie Production,QA,QC
Arnab Mondal LA Chemico Production,QA,QC
Sumon Mondal LA Chemico Production,QA,QC
Sourav Samui LA Chemico Production,QA,QC
Souvik Ghosh Systopic MR
Susanan Samanta Indchemie Production,QA,QC
Sabarna Roy Chowdhury Indchemie Production,QA,QC
Arnab Mondal LA Chemico Production,QA,QC
Sumon Mondal LA Chemico Production,QA,QC
Sourav  Samui LA Chemico Production,QA,QC
Souvik Ghosh Systopic MR
Rathindra Nath Mondal Systopic MR
Krishnendu Das Visco MR
Subhudeep Dindra ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Soumen Ghosh ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Koustav GHOsh Visco MR
Sk.Ramiz Raza Wockhardt MR
Sneha Sing Wockhardt MR
Debakar Saha Vissco MR
Susanta Goswami Wockhardt MR
Pranab Chowdhury ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Saikat Chatterjee ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Dikshya Thakurui Nestle MR
Sankha Sen Nestle MR
Sanjib Kar Sarkar Nouveau Medicament MR
Sourish Kar Dey Nouveau Medicament MR
Debanjan Mondal Nouveau Medicament MR
Arunava Dutta Novo Nordisk MR
Deepanwita Maity Novo Nordisk MR
Kingshuk Sarkar Rusan Healthcare MR
Sagata Som Rusan Healthcare MR
Arijit Chowdhury ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Abhijit Kundu ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Sayan Kaboni ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Subhadeep Das ESKAG Production,QA,QC
Suvaya Goswami GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd  MR
Arun Dutta Alkem Production,QA,QC
Sayantan Pandit Alkem Production,QA,QC
Koushick Mohanta Wockhardt MR
Shrikant Orakash KulKarni Brinton MR
Sunny Gupta Vissco MR
 Pritam Roy Alkem  Production,QA,QC
  1. SOME PLACEMENT IN PRODUCTION, QA, QC
  2. ANURUPA KUNDU(CIPT 2016) ALKEM.
  3. RAJ KR MAJHI(MSC MICRO)- ALKEM.
  4. PRITHA SAMANTA (CIPT 2016)- ALKEM.
  5.  
  6. AMIT MONDAL (BCDA 15) INDCHEMIE.
  7. KUSH PAL- MICRO LABS.
  8. MAINAK DUTTA (BST 2015) INDCHEMIE.
  9. LAXMI NARAYAN- TORRENT.
  10. .
  11. KUSH PAL- FRESENIUS KABI.
  12. ANINDYA MATH- SWISS GARNIER.
  13. SOUMEN ROY- SWISS GARNIER (NOT JOINED).
  14. SURAJIT ROY BCRCP 2013- INDCHEMIE.
  15. ANKITA GHOSH (BST 2011)- SWISS GARNIER.
  16. ARARUP PAYRA (B.PH 13 GNIPST)- CIPAL (NOT JOINED).
  17. NILATHPAL DAS (BST 2016)- ZYDUS.
  18. SANKAR MAITY (GCTS 2016)- ZYDUS.
  19.  
  20. ARPAN KARMAKAR (D.PHARM)- MICRO.
  21. TANMOY ROY (D.PHARM)- MICRO.
  22. .
  23. SUBHADEEP BANERJEE- (D.PHARM)- MICRO.
  24. PABITRA CHAKRABORTY (CIPT 2016)- GOLDENCROSS.
  25. SUBHASIS SAIN (CIPT 2016)- SWISS GARNIER.
  26. GAUTAM SINHA(B.PHARM) - CIPLA, PRODUCTION.
  27. JAYANTA CHAKRABORTY (MSC CHEM)- GOLDENCROSS.
  28. KRISHENDU DUTTA (BST 2016)- STRASSENBURG.
  29. SUNIT NATH (D.PHARM)- MICRO LABS.
  30. PALLAB MAHESH (D.PHARM)- MICRO LABS.
  31. .
  32. DULAMANI PANDA (MSC CHEM)- GOLDENCROSS.
  33. MANISH KR- (CIPT 2014)- FRANCO INDIA.
  34. AMIT MODI (BCRCP 2016)- FRANCO INDIA.
  35. ANIRBAN BISWAS (M.PHARM 2015)- FRANCO INDIA.
  36. PROJIT SAMANTA (B.PHARM NSHM 2015)- FRANCO INDIA.
  37. SAYAN KARMAKAR (B.PHARM 2014)- FRANCO INDIA.
  38. AMIT MODI (BCRCP 2015)- FRANCO INDIA.
  39. SAYANTAN PANDIT (GCTS M.PH 2016)- ALKEM.
  40. PRITAM ROY (GCTS M.PH 2016)- ALKEM.
  41.  ARIJIT CHOWDHURY (BST 2017)- ESKAG.
  42. ABHIJEET KUNDU (BST 2017)- ESKAG.
  43. SAYAN KABASI (BST 2017)- ESKAG.
  44. SUBHADEEP DAS (BST 2017)- ESKAG.
  45. KAUSHLESH MISHRA- FRESENIUS KABI.
  46.  ARPITA SIKDER - ALKEM.
  47. PRANTIK PAUL- ALKEM.
  48. ARUN DUTTA (GCTS M.PH 2017)- ALKEM.
  49. SHATABDI MONDAL (GCTS 2016)- ALKEM.
  50. KRIPASINDU ROY (GCTS 2016)- ALKEM.
  51. CHANDRIM DUTTA (GCTS 2016)- ALKEM.
  52. TUHINA SARKAR (GCTS 2016)- INDCHEMIE.
  53. KUNTAL PANDEY (GCTS 2016)- GOLDENCROSS (CIPLA).
  54. AVIJIT GHOSH (BST 2016)- BD PHARMA.
  55. ANKUSH BISWAS (BST 2016)- ESKAG.
  56. KRISHANU PANTA- FRESENIUS.
  57. AMARENDRA MISHRA- FRESENIUS.
  58. ABHIJIT CHAKRABORTY- FRESENIUS.
  59. AMIT DAS- FRESENIUS.
  60. USHNOY BHATTACHARYA- FRESENIUS.
  61. CHANDAN KR SAHOO- FRESENIUS.
  62. DEEPAM- MENDINE, QC MANAGER.
  63. SEKHAR MAITRA, HPI- EMAMI R&D.
  64. AHIN MAJUMDER, IPJ- INDCHEMIE.
  65. SHIBAJI BANERJEE, GCTS- INDCHEMIE.
  66. HIMADRI TALUKDER, GCTS- INDCHEMIE.
  67. SOUVIK UPADHYAY, BCDA- SWISS GARNIER.
  68. RISHOV MUKHAPADHYAY, BIPS - EMAMI QC.
  69. SUDHA MISHRA- ZYDUS.
  70. SONAM- ZYDUS.
  71. ARINDAM KHATUA, BST- ALKEM.
  72. ARNAB KHASNOBISH, CIPT- EMAMI PRO.
  73. RAJIB KAR, BCDA- ALKEM.
  74. PROJJAL MUKHERJEE, GCTS- STRASSENBURG.
  75. NEELAVA DAS- ALKEM QC.
  76. ASISH KR PANDEY- ALKEM QC.
  77. KAZI AL MAMUN- GOLDENCRSS QC. 
  78. ARIJIT GHOSH- STP.
  79. KOUSHIK DHAR- FRESENIUS KABI. 
  80. ARPAN CHAKRABORTY (BIPS M.PH)- MICRO LABS QC DEPT.
  81. AVIK DUTTA (GCTS)- ALKEM QC DEPT.
  82. RAHUL NAG (GCTS)- ALKEM QA DEPT.
  83. PIJUSH DUTTA- ALKEM (ASST MANAGER QA)
  84. KRISHNA GOPAL PAUL- ALKEM (MICROBIOLOGY)
  85. ANIRBAN PATHAK (CPS, MOHUDA)- ALKEM.
  86. TARUN DHARA- ALKEM.
  87. SOUMYA NEOGI (BST+ NIPER)- ALKEM.
  88. RAJ SINGH (MSC- )- FRESENUIS KABI.
  89. KAMAL MOYRA (MSC-) FRESENIUS KABI.
  90. SABYASACHI GHOSH (MSC-)- FRESENIUS KABI.
  91. KALYAN NANDI (BIPS) - EMAMI
  92. RISHOV MUKHOPADHYAY (BIPS) - EMAMI
  93. MANORANJAN KAR, CIPT- EMAMI.
  94. ANKUSH GOURAB, NSCBIP- STP- FRANCO
  95. PAVEL SAHA, CIPT- STP- FRANCO
  96. SUBHASIS DEY, BCDA - STP- FRANCO
  97. SHUVENDRA CHAKRABORTY- NSHM – FRESENIUS KABI
  98. SARWAR HABIB (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  99. SUBHASIS ROY- BST - FRESENIUS KABI
  100. TAPAS DAS (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  101. PARAMANANDA DHANDH (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  102. KAUSHIK MAL (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  103. AYAN CHAKRABORTY (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  104. KARTICK SASMAL (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  105. PULAK BHATTACHARYA (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  106. SAYANTAN GHATAK (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  107. NITAI BARIK (MSC)- FRESENIUS KABI
  108. NARAYAN, CIPT- INTAS             
  109. JAYEETA PAUL (BCPSR)- R&D EMAMI
  110. ABU HALIM (CIPT) - R&D EMAMI
  111. KAMRUJJAMAN MONDAL (CIPT) - R&D EMAMI
  112. PALLABI CHAKRABORTY (NSHM) - EMAMI
  113. NABODAY ROY (BT)- EMAMI
  114. SOUMYA BHATTACHARYA (GNIPST) - EMAMI
  115. DEBANGSHU GHOSH (NSCBIP) - EMAMI
  116. DEEPNIL SAMADDAR (SRM) - EMAMI
  117. MANORANJAN KAR (CIPT) - EMAMI
  118. NIRAJ SINGH (BCDA) - EMAMI
  119. SAYAN KUNDU (BCDA)- ALKEM PLANT
  120. KOUSTAV BISWAS- B.C.ROY- GOLDEN CROSS
  121. SANTOSH GANGULY- B.C.ROY- GOLDEN CROSS
  122. TAPAS CHAKRABORTY, (JADAVPUR) -EMAMI
  123.  AMIT SEN, (GNIPST) - CIPLA
  124. SASWATI SEN (BCROY) - ALLEN
  125. +  ANOTHER 100 +
  126. LATEST PLACEMENT
  127. SUDIPTA GUPTA (BCRCP 2012)- NH R. N. TEGORE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CARDIAC SCIENCES.
  128. ANWESHA BANERJEE- NH R. N. TEGORE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CARDIAC SCIENCES.
  129. PROTIK CHATTERJEE- NH R. N. TEGORE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CARDIAC SCIENCES.
  130. SUBRATA PANDA- NH R. N. TEGORE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CARDIAC SCIENCES.
  131. TANUJA GUPTA- NH R. N. TEGORE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CARDIAC SCIENCES.
  132. SHIWAM KUMAR MISHRA - PSR-PALSONS DERMA-DELHI
  133. SUJEET KR. SINGH - PSR - PALSONS DERMA-MUMBAI
  134. RITIK KASAUDHAN - PSR - PALSONS DERMA-LUCKNOW
  135. RAHUL KASHYAP - PSR - PALSONS DERMA-JALANDHAR
  136. DONY MISHRA - PSR - PALSONS DERMA-KOTA
  137. HIREN VADHEL - PSR - PALSONS DERMA-SURAT
  138. LINCON BANERJEE - RM - RND LAB - W.B
  139. SUMIT SAHA - TSM - DR.LAL PATH LAB - NORTH KOLKATA
  140. SUSMIT SENGUPTA - TSM - DR.LAL PATH LAB-ASANSOL
  141. NAVED ALI KHAN - ASM - PALSONS DERMA- MEERUT
  142. VIJENDRA SINGH THAKUR - BDM - PALSONS DERMA-INDORE
  143. SOUMENDRA NATH ROY - ASM - RND LAB - AGARTALA
  144. KRISHNA SARMAH - TM - WOCKHARDT LTD. - JORHAT
  145. PRASHANT RAJARAM BORADE - BE - AKUMENTIS - MUMBAI
  146. SUPRITAM DEY - BDM - PALSONS DERMA - KOLKATA
  147. MOHAN KUMAR. E - BDM- PALSONS DERMA - MYSORE
  148. LALESHWAR SHARMA - PSR - PALSONS DERMA - MUMBAI (ANDHERI)
  149. VIVIKANANDAN TIWARI - ABM - BRINTON PHARMA - MUMBAI
  150. BIKRAM MANDAL - BDM - PALSONS DERMA - BANGALORE
  151. BIJOY CHAKRABORTY - TMR - SYSTOPIC LAB - KOLKATA
  152. ASHESH MUKHERJEE - R.M - WOCKHARDT LTD. - HOWRAH & HOOGHLY
  153. NEERAJ KUMAR MARKO - ME - LUPIN LIMITED(ONCOLOGY) - PATNA
  154. PARTHA DEY - TSM - DR. LAL PATH LAB - NORTH KOLKATA
  155. BRIJESH K SINGH- ZSM, LUCKNOW- GENE SCIENCE
  156. PARAMITA AICH- NURSE- ILS HOSPITAL.
  157. DELI N B DAVIS- NURSE- ILS HOSPITAL.
  158. AQUIB RAZA- MR RANCHI HQ- ABBOTT.
  159. RAJ SAGOLE- CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER(INTERNATIONAL MARKETING),- MUMBAI- LAMAR HEALTHCARE.
  160. PRASHANT JOHARI- PSR, BAREILLY, WINTURA DIV- DR. REDDYS LAB.
  161. RAFIQUL ISLAM FAKIR- TSM, KOLKATA- DR. LAL PATH LAB.
  162. SOUMITRA DASGUPTA- G.M - MENDINE PHARMA - OTC DIV
  163. SOUMITRA PAUL- STORE EXE- B.M.BIRLA HEART RESEARCH CENTRE.
  164. SUJOY MODAK- KOLKATA- DR. LAL PATH LAB.
  165. RAVI SHARMA- BM, CHAMDIGARH- ALMA LEASER.
  166. PAYEL CHAKRABORTY (BT 2016)- DR. LAL PATH LAB.
  167. SUBHAM SHEKHA- TSE , RANCHI- LATIKA BIOTECH.
  168. ANKIT DUTTA - TBM - KOLKATA- ABBOTT HEALTHCARE 
  169. PAROMITA BAG- MR, KOLKATA- DR. LAL PATH LAB. 
  170. PRITAM KR DHAM (NSCBIP 2016)- ZUVENTUS.
  171. PLACEMENT- B.PHARM & M.PHARM 2015
  172.  SNEHANSHU CHOUDHURY, BCRCP- GSK.
  173. SOHINI SANTRA, BCRCP- GSK.
  174. JOY RAL PAUL, CIPT- GSK.
  175. AYAN BARIK, BST- GSK.
  176. SHIBASISH LODH, BST- GSK.
  177. POUSHALI KHAN, BST- GSK.
  178. ANUSUA BISWAS, BST- GSK.
  179. SUDARSHITA MUKHERJEE, GNIPST- GSK.
  180. AVIJIT BASU, GNIPST- GSK.
  181. ARGHYA DAS, NSCBIP- GSK.
  182. SUPARNA GARAI, NSCBIP- GSK.
  183. PRANTIK DASGUPTA, NSCBIP- GSK.
  184. SWARUP CHATTOPADHYAY, GCTS- ZUVENTUS.
  185. RAHUL PAL, BCRCP- BMBHRC.
  186. ANIMESH JANA, CONTAI D.PHARM- BMBHRC.
  187. SK ASADUL HAQUE, CIPT- MEDICA SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL.
  188. ASISH DAS, CIPT- MEDICA SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL.
  189. PROJJAL MUKHERJEE, GCTS- STRASSENBURG. 
  190. BUBAI PYNE, HPI- SYSTOPIC LAB.
  191. AVISHEK GANGULY, BIPS- SYSTOPIC LAB.
  192. SOUMEN MAJHI, CIPT- SYSTOPIC.
  193. SUBHRA DAS, GCTS- MEDICA SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL.
  194. ARSHI HYAT KHANAM, GCTS- MEDICA SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL.
  195. ALINDAM GHOSH, BST- JACKSONPAL
  196. PRASANTA MONDAL, GCTS- NEON.
  197. SUBHAMOY DUTTA, BST- NH HOSPITAL.
  198. INDRANIL DUTTA, BST- SYSTOPIC.
  199. ARNAB KHASNOBISH, CIPT- MANKIND.
  200.  DEBYENDU RAKSHIT, CIPT- NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT.
  201. DEBARUN MAJUMDER, GCTS- NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT.
  202. JAGANNATH KUNDU, GCTS- NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT.
  203. SUBHADEEP DUTTA, BST- NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT.
  204. PRADEEPTIMA BHATTACHARYA, BCRCP- IQ CITY
  205. MANAMI DHIBAR, BCRCP- IQ CITY.
  206. HIRAK ROY, BST- MANKIND.
  207. SUMIT GHOSH, CIPT- NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT.
  208. TANMOY CHATTERJEE, BT- ABBOTT.
  209. PRIYABRATA GOSWAMI, CIPT- NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT.
  210. PRABAL CHAKRABORTY, GCTS- NEON.
  211. DIBYAJYOTI DAS, BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  212. SUBHANKAR ROY KARMAKAR- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  213. RAHUL PAUL,  BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  214. BIKRAM PRASAD, BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  215. AMIT KUMAR MODI,  BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  216. AMIT KR MODI, BCRCP- IQ CITY.
  217. AYAN KR MUKHAPADHYAY,  BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  218. GARGI PAUL,  BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  219. SOMA JATI,  BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  220. SOMA JATI, BCRCP- NH HOSPITAL.
  221. MONI GHOSH, BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO. NOW IN AJANTA PHARMA.
  222. DIPANKAR DAS,  BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  223. DIPANKAR DAS, BCRCP- NH HOSPITAL.
  224. CHAYAN GHOSH, BCRCP- NEON.
  225. BECHAN JADAV, BCRCP- NEON.
  226. AYAN MUKHERJEE, GCTS- LA CHEMICO.
  227. TAPAS CHAKRABORTY, GCTS- LA CHEMICO.
  228. PRATYUSH PAN, GCTS- LA CHEMICO.
  229. SNEHASIS BHATTACHARYA, GCTS- LA CHEMICO.
  230. RIYA SAHA,  BCRCP- HOSPITAL PHARMACY APOLLO.
  231. MUJTABA ALI MONDAL, CIPT- MENDINE.
  232. SAKSHI GOPAL DEY, CIPT- MENDINE.
  233. RITWIK MAJUMDER, GCTS- NEON.
  234. TAPABRATA MAJUMDER, GCTS- NEON.
  235. SOUMO BANERJEE, BST- NEON.
  236. POUSHALI KHAN, BST- NEON.
  237. ARPITA MUKHERJEE, BST- ABBOTT.
  238. ANUPAL CHATTOPADHYAY, BST- ABBOTT.
  239. ANKUR BANERJEE, CIPT- ABBOTT.
  240. SIDDHARTHA, CIPT- ABBOTT.
  241. RITABRATA SAMADDAR, CIPT- ABBOTT.
  242. NAIRITH CHAKRABORTY, CIPT- ABBOTT.
  243. TAPABRATA MAHAPATRA, GCTS- ABBOTT.
  244. SOUMENDRA NATH GHATAK, GCTS- ABBOTT.
  245. SAIKAT SINHA, GCTS- ABBOTT.
  246. SOUMYA SAMANTA- ABBOTT.
  247. SUBHAJIT BAIRAGI- ABBOTT.
  248. PIYASH- ABBOTT.
  249. RUPSHA- ABBOTT.
  250. NURUL HASSAN- ABBOTT.
  251.  Another 100+
  252. PLACEMENT- B.PHARM & M.PHARM 2014
  253. KALYAN NANDI – BIPS – NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT + EMAMI
  254. RISHOV – BIPS – EMAMI
  255. AROBINDO BANERJEE – BIPS – EMCURE
  256. ANWESHA ROY – BIPS – BRYOGEN
  257. SOUMI DHAR, BIPS- BRYOGEN + LA CHEMICO.
  258. BHARGAB DAS, BIPS- LA CHEMICO.
  259. UDAY PRATAP SINGH, BIPS- LA CHEMICO.
  260. SUBHAJIT CHOWDHURY, BIPS- SUN DYOTA + BESINS.
  261. NILANJANA DHAR, BST- SERDIA
  262. SUMAN RAY, BST- EMCURE
  263. GOUTAM MUKHERJEE, BST- DATA CORE
  264. ARKA GHOSH, BST- DATA CORE
  265. SOUVANIK GHOSH, BST- GERMAN REME
  266. PRASUN NANDI, BST- GERMAN REMEDIES
  267. SRIBAS CHATTERJEE, BST- GERMAN REMEDIES
  268. SUMAN RAY, BST- EMCURE
  269. MAINAK DAS, BST- EMCURE
  270. ARGHYA BANERJEE, BST- EMCURE
  271. ANKUSH PANDEY, BST- EMCURE
  272. ANKUSH PANDEY, BST- SRL
  273. PURBAYAN MUKHERJEE, BST- BIOLOGICAL E
  274. TIRTHA KUNDU, BST-NOUVEAU MEDICAMENT
  275. TIRTHA KUNDU, BST- STRASSENBURG, PMT.
  276. CHANDRIMA CHOWDHURY, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  277. ARPITA SINGHA ROY, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  278. BRATATI BANDOPADHYAY, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  279. TANIA BISWAS, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  280. AMLAN BISHAL, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  281. ARGHYA SEN, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  282. GOURAB MALLICK, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  283. AYAN PRAMANIK, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  284. RAHUL BOSE, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  285. GARGI DAS, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  286. SOMOSREE MONDAL, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  287. TORSHA GHOSH, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  288. SOMOSHREE DEY, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  289. ARUNDHUTI BHATTACHARJEE, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  290. SAMADRITA MONDAL, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  291. GOUTAM MUKHERJEE, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  292. JAGADISH CHANDRA KUNDU, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  293. ARUP KR DAS, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  294. SOHAM KR MITRA, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  295. SAPTORSHI DAS, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  296. UTTARA DUTTA, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  297. ARUNDHUTI BHATTACHARJEE, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  298. SAMPRITI BANERJEE, BST- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  299. DIPANNITA, BST- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital.
  300. POURABI BISWAS, BST- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital.
  301. SOMA MUKHERJEE, BST- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital.
  302. SUBHADEEP SEN, BST- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital.
  303. SUBHRA SARKAR, BST- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital.
  304. TORSHA GHOSH, BST- LA CHEMICO.
  305. JAGADISH CHANDRA KUNDU, BST- LA CHEMICO.
  306. ARUP KR DAS, BST- LA CHEMICO.
  307. SOHAM KR MITRA, BST- LA CHEMICO.
  308. SAPTORSHI DAS, BST- LA CHEMICO
  309. PARAMITA KUNDU, BCPSR- DATA CORE
  310.  SMITA PAUL, BCDA- DATA CORE
  311. SUBHANKAR MAJHI, BCDA- LA CHEMICO.
  312. TASLIM AKHAND, BCDA- SYSTOPIC.
  313. SOUMYA PAUL, CIPT- GERMAN REMEDIES
  314. SOURAV DAS, CIPT- GERMAN REMEDIES
  315. ATINDRANATH MUKHERJEE, CIPT- GERMAN REMEDIES
  316. ABIRA BASU, CIPT- BRYOGEN + KOYE.
  317. ARPAN BHATTACHARYA, CIPT- BRYOGEN.
  318. SRIGNAN PAL, CIPT- EISAI
  319. ARIPAN RAY, CIPT- NOUVEAU
  320. ARIPAN RAY, CIPT- ZUVENTUS
  321. SANTU MONDAL, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  322. MANORANJAN KAR, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL +EMAMI.
  323. SRIGNAN PAL, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  324. NURUL ISLAM, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  325. SUMANA DAS, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  326. BIKASH SINGH, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  327. ARUNAVA PATRA, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  328. URIMALA MANNA, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  329. RITAM CHATTERJEE, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  330. SHAKIR FAROOQUI, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  331. DIBYENDU GHOSH, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  332. RAMARNAB GANGOPADHYAY, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  333. SUMIT DAS, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  334. JAGARAN ADHIKARY, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  335. PRIYABRATA GOSWAMI, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  336. SUBHAJIT DEY, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  337. ATINDRANATH MUKHERJEE, CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  338. SAIKAT ROY , CIPT- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  339. MANISH KR, CIPT- LA CHEMICO
  340. NABANITA BANIK, CIPT- LA CHEMICO
  341. PAVEL BISWAS, CIPT- LA CHEMICO
  342. SUMAN SADHUKHAN, CIPT- LA CHEMICO
  343. RAJU MONDAL, CIPT- LA CHEMICO
  344. IPSHITA DUTTA, CIPT- POWEL LAB
  345.  IPSHITA DUTTA, CIPT-Now MEDICA SUPER SPECIALITY.
  346.  PAVEL SAHA, CIPT- STP- FRANCO.
  347. SAJIB DAS, BSC- CHAKDHA COLLEGE- SYSTOPIC.
  348.  UJJAL CHAKRABORTY, CIPT- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  349. CHANDRA SEKHAR ROY, CIPT- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  350. JAYDIP KARAN, CIPT- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  351. ANANYA BOSE, GCTS- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  352. ANKANA DEB, NSHM- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  353. BIJOY TIWARI, NSHM- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  354. KOUSHIK- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  355. ANANYA BOSE, GCTS- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  356. SOUMYABRATA, NSHM- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  357. SAMPAD, CIPT- Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  358. PRIYANKAR DAS, CIPT- RABINDRANATH TAGORE
  359. SAYAN CHAKI, GCTS- ABBOTT  
  360. UJJAL KARMAKAR, GCTS- EMCURE
  361. SHAKIL AHMED, JALPAIGURI- SUNDYOTA NUMANDIS
  362. ALOKE PRASAD, JALPAIGURI- SYSTOPIC LABORATORIES
  363. TASLIM NASHER, BCDA- SYSTOPIC LABORATORIES
  364. SAJIB DAS- SYSTOPIC LABORATORIES
  365.  RUPAK HAZRA, JALPAIGURI- WALTER BUSHNELL
  366. PARTHA PRATIM HALDER, JAL- MENDINE PHARMACEUTICAL
  367. UTTAM KR DAS, JALPAIGURI- LA CHEMICO
  368. SARBANI DAS, GNIPST- NUTRI SYNAPZZ
  369. ANKITA ROY, GNIPST- NUTRI SYNAPZZ
  370. ANIRBAN CHAKRABORTY, NSHM- NUTRI SYNAPZZ
  371. ANIRBAN CHAKRABORTY, NSHM- BIOLOGICAL E LIMITED
  372. MOUBANI BHOWMICK, GNIPST- CPO.
  373. SALUJA MONDAL, NSHM- LA CHEMICO.
  374. SALUJA MONDAL, NSHM- APOLLO HOSPITAL
  375. NILADRI MONDAL, BCRCP- WIN MEDICARE
  376.  ++ SO MANY....
  377. PLACED IN MENDINE LIFECARE PRODUCTS PVT LTD
  378. BAPPA MOHAPATRA - MSR - MEDINIPUR
  379. SHIVAM PANDEY - MSR - AZAMGARH
  380. PLACED IN FDC LTD
  381. SOURAV ROY CHOWDHURY - MR - HOWRAH
  382. PARTHA PRATIM HALDER - MR - BARUIPUR
  383. ARKA SENGUPTA - MR - SOUTH KOLKATA
  384. TAMAL ACHARYA - MR - NORTH KOLKATA
  385. SOUVIK GUHA - MR - HOWRAH
  386. SNEHASISH DUTTA - MR - SREERAMPUR
  387. PRITAM SAHA - MR - KOLKATA
  388. SAROJ PURKAIT- MR - MEDINIPUR
  389. DIBYENDU BANIK- MR - KOLKATA
  390. SOUVIK BHOWMICK - MR - KOLKATA
  391. SUBHANKAR CHOWDHURY - MR - BARASAT
  392. AMIT KUMAR SEN - MR - KOLKATA
  393. RABI DAS - MR - KOLKATA
  394. DEBRAJ SARKAR - MR - SREERAMPUR
  395. ABHIJIT MUKHERJEE- MR - KOLKATA
  396. PRITAM SARKAR - MR - BASIRHAT
  397. PLACED IN FRESENIUS KABI(PRODUCTION, QA, QC)
  398. KAUSHIK MAL- QC OFFICER - KOLKATA
  399. TAPAS DAS- QC OFFICER - KOLKATA
  400. PARAMANANDA - QC OFFICER - KOLKATA
  401. AYAN CHAKRABORTY - PRODUCTION - KOLKATA
  402. NITAI BARIK - PRODUCTION - KOLKATA
  403. PLACED IN A. MENARINI (BOEHRINGER)
  404. DIPAK JALANGIR INGALE-MSO-PUNE
  405. SAGAR SEN-MSO-SILIGURI
  406. SOURAV GUPTA-MSO-KOLKATA
  407. VIKASH KUMAR JHA-MSO-KOLKATA
  408. AKHILESH KUMAR YADAV-ASM-AHMEDABAD
  409. BINENDU KUMAR CHOUDHURY-MSO-BHUBANESWAR
  410. RAJKUMAR-ABM-PATNA
  411. PLACED IN DR. REDDYS LAB.
  412. A. YAKUB - ASM - CHENNAI
  413. ARVIND MISHRA - ASM - KOTA
  414. MADHURJYA Kr. NATH - PSR - GUWAHATI
  415. NARSIMA RAO TENALI - PSR - KHAMMAM Hq.
  416. RAMAN KUMAR - PSR - CHANDIGARH Hq.
  417. ARNAB - PSR - KOLKATA
  418. HARISH SAPRA - ASM - DELHI
  419. SOMNATH GARAI - PSR - BANKURA
  420. DEEPAK KUMAR - ASM - S.DELHI
  421. SURESHA MOHANTY - PSR - ROURKELLA
  422. P. UMAKANTHAN - ASM - CHENNAI Hq.
  423. SIBARAM BABU. N - ASM - VIJAYAWADA Hq.
  424. SUMITRA DUMOLIA - SBO - MUMBAI
  425. SHAIK JAVEED - ASM - NELLORE Hq.
  426. AMIT SHARMA - ASM - CHANDIGARH Hq.
  427. NALLATHAMBI REEGAN - ASM - CHENNAI Hq.
  428. TUSHAR SINGH BAGHEL - ASM - GORAKHPURHq.
  429. MD. ABID ANSARI - PSR - NAGPUR Hq.
  430. PINTOO KR. - ASM - MUZAFFARNAGAR Hq.
  431. SANATH KR. HAZRA - PSR - TAMLUK Hq.
  432. SUBHADIP PANIGRAHI - PSR - BARRACKPORE Hq.
  433. SOUMYA BANERJEE - RSM - WEST BENGAL (DERMA)
  434. SAIKAT MAJUMDER - PSR - AGARTALA Hq.
  435. SANDEEP CHAUHAN - PSR - CHANDIGARH Hq.
  436. SUBHRODEEP SAHA - ASST. MANAGER - KOLKATA - ONCOLOGY DIVISION
  437. RAJNISH KR. SINGH - PSR - DHANBAD - ZENURA DIVISION
  438. PRABHAT KUMAR - PSR - GAYA - ZENURA DIVISION
  439. BHAWESH PRATAP PANDEY - PSR - RANCHI - ZENURA DIVISION
  440. MRIGANKA DUTTA - PSR - CUTTACK - ZENURA DIVISION
  441. ANUSUYA DUTTA - A.M - KOLKATA - CORPORATE HOSPITAL
  442. MD. WASIM AKHTAR - ABM - KOLKATA - ONCOLOGY DIVISION
  443. PRASHANT MISHRA - ABM - KOLKATA - ONCOLOGY DIVISION
  444. SARBESWAR BISWAL - PSR - ROUKELLA - ZENURA DIVISION
  445. DEBANGSHU CHAKRABORTY - PSR - KOLKATA
  446. SOHAM GUPTA - PSR - KOLKATA
  447. ARITRA ROY - PSR - KOLKATA
  448. SUBHANKAR BHATTACHAYA - ASM - INDURA RURAL
  449. PRASUN HAZRA - ABM - KOLKATA - ONCOLOGY DIVISION
  450. PARTH.R.BHATT- PSR - BHAVNAGAR
  451. SATISH KUMAR SURYAWANI - PSR - RAIPUR
  452. RECENTLY PLACED IN AVITA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS
  453. SOUMEN GHOSH - T.E - N.KOL
  454. SUBHAM PAUL - T.E - SILIGURI
  455. RECENTLY PLACED IN PANACEA BIOTEC
  456. ABHIJIT SAHA - ASM - KOLKATA Hq.
  457. JAYATI Kr. CHOUDHURY - ZSM - MUMBAI
  458. ARGHYA SENGUPTA - BDE - KOLKATA
  459. SOMNATH SAHA - BDE - BERHAMPUR (W.B)
  460. SHARMISTHA SEN - BDE - KOLKATA
  461. SANEESH CHANDRAN - ABM- COCHIN
  462. TATHAGATA SI - ASM - KOLKATA
  463. ANKUR KANERIA - BDE - MANGALORE
  464. RECENTLY PLACED IN BLUE CROSS LABORATORIES
  465. MANALI BANERJEE - MR - KOLKATA
  466. T. GANESH - ASM - CHENNAI Hq.
  467. PRASUN DAS - MR - KOLKATA
  468. RECENTLY PLACED IN BURNET PHARMACEUTICAL
  469. ARUNANGSHU MONDAL - RSM - WEST BENGAL
  470. SUMITANJOY BERA - RSM - WEST BENGAL
  471. RECENTLY PLACED IN AKUMENTIS HEALTHCARE
  472. AMIT ROY - MR - KOLKATA
  473. RECENTLY PLACED IN SHASUN PHARMA 
  474. BAGMATI BORAH - MR - GUWAHATI Hq.
  475. RECENTLY PLACED IN  NEXTIERR PHARMA
  476. K. RAJAVELU - ASM - MADURAI Hq.
  477. RECENTLY PLACED IN AJANTA PHARMA
  478. PRABHAKAR KUMAR - ASM - PURNEA Hq.
  479. RECENTLY PLACED IN SYSTOPIC LABORATORIES
  480. DHIRAJ MITTAL - PRODUCT EXECUTIVE - DELHI
  481. ARPA DAS - TMR - AGARTALA
  482. DEBANJAN DAS - TMR - KOLKATA
  483. SACHIN SOPAN GANDAL - RSM - MUMBAI
  484. AJAY PATEL - TMR - AHMEDABAD
  485. SOURAV MANNA - TMR - KOLKATA
  486. RAJAN KUMAR SINGH - TMR- DELHI
  487. SUPRATIM BISWAS- TMR - KOLKATA
  488. RECENTLY PLACED IN WOCKHARDT LIMITED
  489. PRITAM PAUL - KOLKATA
  490. AVISHEK BARMAN - KOLKATA
  491. AVISHEK BANERJE - MEDINIPUR
  492. ARUNAVA MAJUMDER
  493. RECENTLY PLACED IN MSN LABORATORIES
  494. SOMNATH BHATTACHARYA - RSM - KOLKATA (NEURO PSYCHIATRY)
  495. HIMANGSHU RANJAN GOSWAMI - ASM - GUWAHATI Hq. (CARDIO-DIABETIC)
  496. SOMNATH CHOWDHURY - ASM - KOLKATA Hq.
  497. MADHURJYA PARASH GOSWAMI - MR - GUWAHATI Hq. (CARDIO-DIABETIC)
  498. BIDYUT KUMAR MAHANTA - MR - DIBRUGARH Hq. (CARDIO-DIABETIC)
  499. RECENTLY PLACED IN ABBOTT HEALTHCARE
  500. ABHISHEK BANERJEE - TBM - NORTH KOLKATA
  501. ABHISHEK MONDAL- TSM - SILCHAR
  502. KRISHNA KUMAR YADAV- TSM - PATNA
  503. SOURAV MUKHERJEE- TSM - BALASORE
  504. SADAT AHMED - TBM - GUWAHATI
  505. RECENTLY PLACED IN INVIDA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
  506. SAMARENDRA JENA - ASM - BHUBANESWAR Hq.
  507. PLACED IN PROMED (NOW IN SENTISS PHARMA)
  508. SAMTA DIXIT - MR - JAIPUR
  509. PRIYAM CHAKRABORTY - MR - KOLKATA
  510. ASHISH PATNAIK - MR - SILIGURI
  511. MEGHMA SARKAR - MR - KOLKATA
  512. PLACED IN USV LIMITED
  513. SOURAV KUMAR TOMAR - M.E - MORADABAD Hq.
  514. BINOY KUMAR SANTRA - M.E - CENTRAL KOLKATA - CONDOR DIVISION
  515. PIYALI SAHA - M.E - KOLKATA - CONDOR DIVISION
  516. SUSMITA YADAV - M.E - KOLKATA - CORVETTE DIVISION
  517. M. SURESH - M.E - CHENNAI
  518. KINKAR CHAKRABORTY - M.E - SILCHAR Hq.
  519. PRADIPTA CHAKRABORTY - M.E - HOWRAH Hq.
  520. Following  B PHARM Grooming Students and EXPERIENCED  Candidates have been shortlisted & selected by following pharma companies - 
  • PLACEMENT - 2013 (ALL B.PHARM)
  1. JABBAR ALI SHAH - NEOTIA HEALTHCARE
  2. SRIJAN BIKASH - GSK
  3. SANGITA CHATTERJEE - B.M.BIRLA
  4. MOU - B.M.BIRLA
  5. RAHUL - DELVIN FORMULATION
  6. NILANGSHU - DELVIN FORMULATION
  7. AMITAVA - SRL
  8. ISHITA KAYAL - INDCHEMIE
  9. APARAJITA SAMANTA - R.N.TAGORE
  10. SUMIT NAG - SRL
  11. ARITRA ROY - SRL
  12. SUMAN SARKAR -SRL
  13. M.A. RAHIM - SRL
  14. KRISHNENDU BACHHAR - BIOLOGICAL E
  15. ALIVIA KUNDU - RUGBY
  16. ABHIJIT NAG - EMCURE
  17. ABIR SARKAR - EMCURE
  18. ANKIT NANDI - EMCURE 
  19. MAINAK BISWAS - DATA CORE
  20. SOUMYA SINHA - EMCURE
  21. SAMIK CHAKI - ABBOTT
  22. PARTHA SARATHI ROY - BE
  23. SUDIPTA CHAKRABORTY- EMCURE
  24. SUMANTA NAG - NEOTIA
  25. PRIYA GANGULY - USV
  26. SOURAV BOSE - SRL
  27. RAJAT SUVRA BANIK - LUPIN
  28. NARAYAN GIRI - INTAS PLANT
  29. PURABI ADHIKARY - ALTEAUS
  30. DIPANJAN SARKAR - LA CHEMICO
  31. PRASANTA BHUNIA - ALLEN
  32. ANUPAM ROY - ALLEN
  33. ASISH BERA - ALLEN
  34. MAHANANDA MANNA - ALLEN
  35. SUVALAXMI - LA CHEMICO
  36. SOURAV KUNTI - SYSTOPIC
  37. SUJOY DAS - SYSTOPIC
  38. SUMANTA NAG - NEOTIA
  39. WAKIL ANSARI - STANDARD (PRODUCTION)
  40. SUNANDA KHANRA - STANDARD (PRODUCTION)
  41. DIPNIL - STANDARD (PRODUCTION)
  42. TANMOY MONDAL - STANDARD (PRODUCTION)
  43. AYAN DAS - STANDARD (PRODUCTION)
  44. NARAYAN - INTAS PLANT
  45. ++ SO MANY...
  • PLACEMENT - 2012.
  1. SUSOVAN PANJA - SRL
  2. KRISHAN SHAW - STRASSENBURG PLANT
  3. SUBHANKAR SARKAR - SYSTOPIC
  4. DHRUBO DAS - ABBOTT
  5. TAMONESH SARKAR - ALEMBIC
  6. RAHUL KUNDU - SRL
  7. CHANDRANATH CHAKRABORTY - BIOCON
  8. ARIJIT DAS - SYSTOPIC
  9. MILAN SEN - BESINS
  10. SUBHADEEP BHAR - LUPIN
  11. ESHANI DAS - LUPIN
  12. RAJDEEP BHATTACHARJEE - INDUSCREED (PLANT)
  13. TANIA GANGULY - INDUSCREED (PLANT)
  14. SANTANU GIRI - INDUSCREED
  15. TANMOY DAS - LUPIN LTD.
  16. RAJIB MOITRA - LUPIN
  17. RAJA BHOWAL - LUPIN
  18. SUBHAJIT DAS - LUPIN
  19. SAHELI SENGUPTA - BD (PLANT)
  20. ABU HALIM - EMAMI (PLANT)
  21. KAMRUJJAMAN MONDAL - EMAMI (PLANT)
  22. ARIJIT GHOSAL - IND-SWIFT
  23. ARIJIT GHOSAL - BESINS
  24. ARIJIT GHOSAL - ABBOTT
  25. NABARUN KAR - MSN
  26. SHARMILI CHAKRABORTY - APOLLO CLINICAL PHARMACY
  27. CHAITALI ROY KARMAKAR - R.N.TAGORE HOSPITAL
  28. BIVAS DHAR - NOUVEAU
  29. BIVAS DHAR - GERMAN REMEDIES
  30. PUJA CHAKRABORTY - PHARMA IMPEX
  31. ARKO - ALLEN 
  32. AVISHEK PAUL - ALLEN
  33. SHINJITA GHOSH - ALLEN
  34. SOMNATH LODH - ALLEN
  35. AMIT KAR - GREENCO
  36. SUVARTHY SINHA - WIN MEDICARE
  37. SUBHASIS GHOSAL - NATCO
  38. JAYABRATA PODDER - ZUVENTUS
  39. DEBJYOTI KUNDU - BIOCON
  40. SUDESHNA ACHRYA - LUPIN
  41. SOUMYADEEP BHATTACHARJEE - LUPIN
  42. DEBASHI CHATTERJEE - LUPIN
  43. DEBASHI BISWAS - LUPIN
  44. DEBOJYOTI MOULIK - LUPIN
  45. SOUMYADITYA BANERJEE - RANBAXY
  46. TATHAGATA - RANBAXY
  47. SANDIP DAS - BIOCON
  48. SANDIP DAS - NOUVEAU
  49. ABHIJIT BHATTACHRJEE - NOUMEAU
  50. MANISHA BISWAS - GENA
  51. ISHIKA SARKAR - GENA
  52. AHTASHAM KHAN - LUPIN
  53. BIPLAB DAS - MERCK
  54. SUBRATA BAGCHI - SRL
  55. PRIYO CHATTERJEE - SRL
  56. ARNAB - SRL
  57. SUDHANSHU - SRL
  58. PRITAM NASKAR - SRL
  59. AMIT KR GHOSH - RANBAXY
  60. GOURAB DEBNATH - ABBOTT 
  61. UTTAM SARKAR - ALLEN
  62. RABINDRANATH MONDAL - NOUVEAU
  63. SHIBANANDA GOSWAQMI - NAUVEAU
  64. SOMNATH ROY - NOVEAU
  65. SUKHEN CHATUI - NOUVEAU
  66. KOUSHIK SENAPATI - NOUVEAU
  67. KUMARESH SARKAR - NOUVEAU
  68. AMIT KR GHOSH - NOUVEAU
  69. AVISHEK ROY - NOUVEAU
  70. SOURAV SAHA - NOUVEAU
  71. SUBHANKAR PAUL - NOUVEAU
  72. DEBJYOTI SARKAR - NOUVEAU
  73. RAMANUJ CHOWDHURY - B.M.BIRLA HOSPITAL
  74. SUBHADIP MUKHERJEE - WIN MEDICARE
  75. KUSHAL DEY - GLENMARK
  76. RANA MUKHERJEE - NOUVEAU
  77. PRATAPADITYA DEY - NOUVEAU
  78. SOUVIK MUKHERJEE - NOUVEAU
  79. SUBHAJIT MUKHERJEE - NOUVEAU
  80. SANGRAM MAJUMDER - WALLACE
  81. ANUSTAP GHOSH - WALLACE
  82. ANIKET GHOSH - BIOCON
  83. SAIKAT MUKHERJEE - SRL
  84. SUPRIYO SARDAR - SRL
  85. ++ SO MANY
  • BCDA COLLEGE OF PHARMACY AND TECHNOLOGY 
  1. 2011
  2. TITHANKAR MAJUMDER– CADILA
    SUDIPTA DEY – CADILA
    ARNAB BANERJEE – SYNERGY.
    RABIUL ALAM – OZONE.
    PRATIK MAJUMDER– WIN MEDICARE.
    PIYALI SAHA – WIN MEDICARE.
    SANCHARI MONDAL– WIN MEDICARE.
    RUBY BHOWMICK– CFL.
    DEBANJAN MITRA– WALTER
    ARNA PAL- IPCA.
    SUBHAJIT MUKHERJEE- WIND LAB.
  3. ++
  4. 2010
  5. PRASENJIT CHAKRABORTY- CADILA.
  6. SUDIP SARKAR - ACUMENTIS.
    AMENUR BAGANI - INTAS.
    RITAM RAHA - CADILA.
    SUMAN CHAKRABORTY- ORCHID.
    DIBYAJYOTI BASU - CADILA.
    SNEHANSHU GHOSH- CADILA.
    SUDIPTA BAGCHI- WOCKHARDT (1).
    SUDIPTA BAGCHI- FLAMINGO (2).
    JYOTIRMOY BISWAS- ACUMENTIS.
    SOUMEN BISWAS- PANACEA.
    SUBHASIS DEY- CADILA + LUPIN.
    PROVAKAR SAHA- SYSTOPIC.
    DEBAYAN DEY- CADILA. 
    SUTANU BANERJEE- J.B.CHEMICAL.
    TAPAS SARKAR- SYSTOPIC.
    SOUMYAJIT SEN- MERCK
    ANIRBAN CHATTERJEE- MERCK 
  7. ++ SO MANY..

  8.           NSHM COLLEGE OF PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY
  9. 2011
  10. KOUSTAVAYAN CHOWDHURY– WOCKHARDT 
    MANJARI PODDER– WOCKHARDT
    DEBASISH BASAK - WALTER 
    DIPANJAN JHA – CADILA
    IMRAN HOSSAIN – CADILA 
    SK. ANWAR HOSSAIN– PHARMA IMPEX
    SUKANYA MAJUMDER – PHARMA IMPEX
    BIJOY PRATAP TEWARI- LA CHEMICO
    ANSHUMAN BANERJEE- PHARMA IMPEX
    ABDUR RAHAMAN- CADILA
    PRATIK NANDI- CADILA
    Saroj Kumar Choudhary- CADILA
    SUNIL KR SAH- CADILA
    SK. IMRAN- CADILA
  11. MILAN KR DEY- CADILA
  12. 2010
  13. AYAN KR GIRI - SYSTOPIC.
    ABHISHEK MAJUMDER  - CADILA.
    SUBHASISH BANIK - ACUMENTIS.
    SUBHRA CHATTERJEE - WIN MEDICARE.
    MIZANUR RAHAMAN MOLLA - TROIKAA.
  14.  ++ SO MANY...

  15.           B.C.ROY COLLEGE OF PHARMACY & AHS
  16. 2011
  17. ARPAN JHA – WALTER
    PUSHKAR PAL – WALTER
    SRAYASREE BANERJEE – CENTAUR + BIOCON
    PAYEL GHOSH- CENTAUR
    PUBALI BHOWMICK – CENTAUR + BIOCON.
    SUVRA BISAI – CENTAUR
    TANMOY GOSWAMI (M.PHARM)–  STADMED (PMT)
    TANMOY MAITY –  WALTER
    DEBTANU SANTRA – WALTER
    SUBHAJIT DUTTA – CADILA
    SUBHAYAN DAS – CADILA
    SANDIPAN BHOWMICK – SYNERJEE
    SOURAV MITRA – SYNERJEE
    AYAN MAJHI – SYSTOPIC
    SANTOSH SHAH – SYSTOPIC.
    PINTU BHADRA – SYSTOPIC.
    RANU MONDAL – R.N.TAGORE
    DEBNATH SANTRA – R.N.TAGORE
    BABAN GUPTA – ZUVENTUS.
    SNAHANSU BISWAS – WALTER
    MUKTA BISWAS – IPCA LAB.
    ARINDAM DAS – IPCA LAB
    ARPAN GANGULY – MERCK
    SAYANDIP DEY – CADILA
    ANUPAM DAS - WALTER
  18. 2010
  19. RITODEEP BISWAS - SYSTOPIC.
  20. SANDIP ADHIKARI - INVIDA.
    SUJOY KR SHIL - WALTER
    NISHIT SINGH- ACUMENTIS.
  21. ++ SO MANY.. 
  22.           BENGAL SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY 
  23. 2013
  24. .ARPAN SAHA- ALLEN PLANT.
  25. .
  26. ARITRA ROY- SRL
  27. ARITRA ROY- RANBAXY
  28. ARITRA ROY- DR. REDDYS
  29. SUMAN SARKAR- SRL
  30. SUMAN SARKAR- BIOCON
  31. SUMAN SARKAR- DATA CORE.
  32. M A RAHIM- SRL.
  33. KRISHENDU BACHHAR- BIOCON.
  34. KRISHENDU BACHHAR- B E.
  35. KRISHENDU BACHHAR-GSK.
  36. KRISHENDU BACHHAR-DATACORE.
  37. ALIVIA KUNDI- RAGBY
  38. AMITAVA SINHA ROY- APOLLO HOSPITAL.
  39. AMITAVA SINHA ROY-DR. REDDYS
  40. AVIK SINHA- SYSTOPIC
  41. SURAJIT SADHU- ABBOTT.
  42. KINGSHUK DAS- INTAS.
  43. ABIR SARKAR- EMCURE.
  44. ANKIT NANDY- EMCURE.
  45. ANKIT NANDY- ABBOTT.
  46. SUMANTA NAG- NEOTIA.
  47. SUMANTA NAG- DATA CORE.
  48. PURABI ADHIKARY- ALTIUS PMT.
  49. MAINAK BISWAS- DATA CORE.
  50. SUBHAJIT SARKAR- GSK.
  51. SUBHAJIT SARKAR- ZUVENTUS.
  52. RESHMI DUTTA- STANDARD PLANT.
  53. ATANU DEY- CAPLET PLANT.
  54. ++
  55. 2012
  56. SANGRAM MAJUMDER- WALLACE
  57. ANUSTAP GHOSH- WALLACE.
  58. ANIKET GHOSH- BIOCON
  59. SAIKAT MUKHERJEE- SRL
  60. SUPRIYO SARDAR- SRL.
  61. SUBHADEEP MUKHERJEE- WIN MEDICARE.
  62. KUSHAL DEY- GLENMARK.
  63. RANA MUKHERJHEE- NOUVEAU
  64. PRATAPADITYA DEY- NOUVEAU
  65. SOUVIK MUKHERJEE- NOUVEAU
  66. SUBHAJIT MUKHERJEE- NOUVEAU.
  67. BHOLANATH- NARAYANA HOSPITAL.
  68. SANGITA CHANDRA- LA CHEMICO.
  69. SANGITA CHANDRA- ALLEN
  70. NITISHA CHAKRABORTY- ALLEN
  71. AVIK DUTTA- ALLEN
  72. SUBHASIS DAS- LA CHEMICO,
  73. ARPAN CHAKRABORTY- PHARMA IMPEX.
  74. PRATISRUTI DAS- PHARMA IMPEX.
  75. ++ 
  76. 2011
  77. KOUSTAV DAS – SYSTOPIC
    AVIK CHATTERJEE – SYSTOPIC
    AVIK CHATTERJEE- MICRO
    SUBHASIS BANERJEE – GSK
    AVIJIT BORAH – ABBOTT
    DEBARATI GHOSH – IPCA
    DEBARATI GHOSH- CENTAUR
    SUBHENDU - BIOCON
    PRAMIT GHOSH – BMBHRC.
    KOUSTAV KUMAR – MEDICAMENT. 
  78. ++
  79. 2010
  80. TANMOY GHOSH - ZUVENTUS.
    SAMRAT SANYAL - SYSTOPIC.
    PARIKSHIT KUNDU - CADILA.
    SURAJ PANDIT- CADILA.
  81. ++ SO MANY
  82.      Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute Of Pharmacy- (2011)
  83. 2011
    SUPRIYO SINHA ROY – IPCA + CADILA
    SPANDAN KR. BHOWMICK – NATCO
    SUMANA KAR- WIN MEDICARE.
    SUMANA KAR- CADILA
    ASHIM MONDAL- ABBOTT.
    SUJOY MITRA- MERCK.
    PUSHKAR BISWAS- SYSTOPIC.
    DEBTANU CHOWDHURY- CADILA
  84. ++ 
  85.  Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute Of Pharmacy- (2011)
  86. 2011
    SUPRIYO SINHA ROY – IPCA + CADILA
    SPANDAN KR. BHOWMICK – NATCO
    SUMANA KAR- WIN MEDICARE.
    SUMANA KAR- CADILA
    ASHIM MONDAL- ABBOTT.
    SUJOY MITRA- MERCK.
    PUSHKAR BISWAS- SYSTOPIC.
    DEBTANU CHOWDHURY- CADILA
  87. ++